Difference between revisions of "Tim Austin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add picture)
m
Line 2: Line 2:
 
'''Manager:''' [[Carl King]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Carl King]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Aaron Snowell]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Aaron Snowell]]
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
== Amateur Accomplishments ==
 
== Amateur Accomplishments ==
 
*Representing the United States, Austin won a bronze medal as a flyweight at the 1992 Barcelona [[Olympics]]. His results were:
 
*Representing the United States, Austin won a bronze medal as a flyweight at the 1992 Barcelona [[Olympics]]. His results were:

Revision as of 13:01, 6 April 2007

Tim Austin
Name: Tim Austin
Alias: Cincinnati Kid
Birth Name: Timothy Austin
Born: 1971-04-14
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Carl King
Trainer: Aaron Snowell

Amateur Accomplishments

  • Amateur Record 113-9


Preceded by:
Mbulelo Botile
IBF Bantamweight Champion
19 Jul 1997– 15 Feb 2003
Succeeded by:
Rafael Marquez