Difference between revisions of "Tim Austin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Tim austin.jpg|left|thumb|Tim Austin]]<boxer>005108</boxer>
+
[[Image:Tim austin.jpg|left|thumb|Tim Austin]]
 +
<boxer>005108</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Carl King]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Carl King]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Aaron Snowell]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Aaron Snowell]]

Revision as of 13:02, 6 April 2007

Tim Austin

Name: Tim Austin
Alias: Cincinnati Kid
Birth Name: Timothy Austin
Born: 1971-04-14
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Carl King
Trainer: Aaron Snowell

Amateur Accomplishments

  • Amateur Record 113-9


Preceded by:
Mbulelo Botile
IBF Bantamweight Champion
19 Jul 1997– 15 Feb 2003
Succeeded by:
Rafael Marquez