Difference between revisions of "Tim Austin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Amateurs)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Aaron Snowell]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Aaron Snowell]]
  
Representing the United States, Austin won a bronze medal as a flyweight at the 1992 Barcelona [[Olympics]].<br>
+
== Amateur Accomplishments ==
 
+
*Representing the United States, Austin won a bronze medal as a flyweight at the 1992 Barcelona [[Olympics]]
Amateur Record 113-9
+
*Amateur Record 113-9
 
+
  
 +
[[Category:1992 Olympians|Austin, Tim]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Austin, Tim]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Austin, Tim]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Austin, Tim]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Austin, Tim]]

Revision as of 07:40, 16 July 2005

Name: Tim Austin
Alias: Cincinnati Kid
Birth Name: Timothy Austin
Born: 1971-04-14
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Carl King
Trainer: Aaron Snowell

Amateur Accomplishments

  • Representing the United States, Austin won a bronze medal as a flyweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympics
  • Amateur Record 113-9