Tim Austin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:31, 18 December 2005 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tim Austin
Alias: Cincinnati Kid
Birth Name: Timothy Austin
Born: 1971-04-14
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Carl King
Trainer: Aaron Snowell

Amateur Accomplishments

  • Representing the United States, Austin won a bronze medal as a flyweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympics
  • Amateur Record 113-9