Tim Coleman

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:47, 13 July 2009 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Tim Coleman victorious.jpg

Name: Tim Coleman
Alias: Pit Bull
Born: 1984-07-19
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Coleman had approximately 200 amateur fights. He has has been in camp with Oscar De La Hoya, Ricky Hatton, Zab Judah, Cory Spinks, Alfredo Angulo, and Steve Forbes among many others. In October 2008, Coleman dropped a highly competitive decision to unbeaten prospect James De La Rosa on Showtime.

Trainer: Lee Beard

Manager: Mercer Camero

Promoter: Baltimore Pro Boxing

James' promoter

James' publicity