Todd Foster

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:44, 5 December 2012 by Sucracristo (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Todd Foster.jpg
Foster.Todd.jpg

Name: Todd Foster
Alias: Kid
Born: 1967-08-27
Hometown: Great Falls, Montana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Achievements

  • 1987 National Golden Gloves Light welterwight champion
  • 1988 United States Amateur Light welterweight champion.
  • Member of the 1988 US Olympic Team, boxing as a Light Welterweight. His results were:
  • 1st round bye
  • Defeated Khalid Rahilou (Morocco) KO 2
  • Defeated Chun Jin-Chul (South Korea) KO 2
  • Lost to Grahame Cheney (Australia) 2-3