Tom McCormick

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:53, 27 February 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Tom McCormick.jpg

Name: Tom McCormick
Alias: Record 46 fights 1912-1915
Born: 1890-08-08
Birthplace: Dundalk, Ireland
Died: 1916-07-06 (Age:25)
Hometown: Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Tom McCormick was killed in action in France during World War I serving his country. Exact date in the summer of 1916 unknown, but circa July or early August.