Difference between revisions of "Tommy Gomez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(link)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
Gomez was a World War II Purple Heart veteran who was wounded 16 times in Germany.
 
Gomez was a World War II Purple Heart veteran who was wounded 16 times in Germany.
[[Category:Boxers who served in World War II|Gomez, Tommy]][[Category:Combat Veterans]]
+
[[Category:Boxers who served in World War II|Gomez, Tommy]][[Category:Combat Veterans|Gomez, Tommy]]

Revision as of 19:10, 28 February 2006

Name: Tommy Gomez
Alias: Tampa Tommy
Born: 1919-12-25
Birthplace: Port Tampa, Florida, USA
Died: 2006-04-27 (Age:86)
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Gomez was a World War II Purple Heart veteran who was wounded 16 times in Germany.