Tommy Gomez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:48, 22 December 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Gomez
Alias: Tampa Tommy
Born: 1919-12-25
Birthplace: Port Tampa, Florida, USA
Died: 2006-04-27 (Age:86)
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Gomez was a World War II Purple Heart veteran who was wounded 16 times in Germany.