Tomoki Kameda

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:23, 24 August 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Tomoki Kameda.jpg

Name: Tomoki Kameda
Alias: El Mexicanito
Born: 1991-07-12 (Age:23)
Birthplace: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Younger brother of Koki Kameda and Daiki Kameda, son of Shiro Kameda.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Bantamweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (2010)
  • WBC Youth Intercontinental Super Bantamweight Title (2010)
  • WBC Caribbean Boxing Federation (CABOFE) Bantamweight Title (2010)
  • WBC FECARBOX Bantamweight Title (2010)