Difference between revisions of "Tony Licata"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(photo not Licata)
(image inserted)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Tony Licata.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
 
<boxer>011415</boxer>
 
<boxer>011415</boxer>
 
'''Trainers:'''  [[Whitey Esneault]] & [[Bill Gore]], [[Lou Viscusi]] (1976)<br>
 
'''Trainers:'''  [[Whitey Esneault]] & [[Bill Gore]], [[Lou Viscusi]] (1976)<br>

Revision as of 10:09, 22 February 2013

Tony Licata.jpg

Name: Tony Licata
Birth Name: Anthony B. Licata
Born: 1952-02-10
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 2008-05-22 (Age:56)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Whitey Esneault & Bill Gore, Lou Viscusi (1976)

Tony Licata was of Chinese and Italian ancestry (Berkshire Eagle, February 6, 1974).