Difference between revisions of "Tony Olivera"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image inserted)
(gallery code inserted)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Tony Olivera2.JPG|left|thumb|350px]]
+
[[File:Tony Olivera2.JPG|left|thumb|300px]]
 
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]
 
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]
 
<boxer>000031</boxer>
 
<boxer>000031</boxer>
 +
'''[[:Category:Tony Olivera Gallery|Tony Olivera Photo Gallery]]'''
 +
 
'''Tony Olivera''' was a Bantamweight Contender from the late 1930s through the mid 1940s. He was of Portuguese ancestry.
 
'''Tony Olivera''' was a Bantamweight Contender from the late 1930s through the mid 1940s. He was of Portuguese ancestry.
  

Latest revision as of 20:47, 3 March 2013

Tony Olivera2.JPG
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Tony Olivera
Birth Name: Antonio Olivera
Born: 1917-08-28
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1996-02-10 (Age:78)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Tony Olivera Photo Gallery

Tony Olivera was a Bantamweight Contender from the late 1930s through the mid 1940s. He was of Portuguese ancestry.