Tony Olivera

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:47, 3 March 2013 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Tony Olivera2.JPG
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Tony Olivera
Birth Name: Antonio Olivera
Born: 1917-08-28
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1996-02-10 (Age:78)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Tony Olivera Photo Gallery

Tony Olivera was a Bantamweight Contender from the late 1930s through the mid 1940s. He was of Portuguese ancestry.