Toon Schuurmans

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(amateur merits)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>65165</boxer>
 
<boxer>65165</boxer>
  
 +
Dutch welterweight champion, amateur 1951,53,56
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Schuurmans, Toon}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Schuurmans, Toon}}
 
[[Category:2013 Deaths]]
 
[[Category:2013 Deaths]]

Latest revision as of 02:52, 3 March 2013

Name: Toon Schuurmans
Birth Name: Anton Schuurmans
Born: 1931-01-01
Died: 2013-01-17 (Age:82)
Nationality: Netherlands, The
Hometown: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Boxing Record: click

Dutch welterweight champion, amateur 1951,53,56

Personal tools
Boxrec Database