Difference between revisions of "Troy Ross"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 15: Line 15:
  
 
[[Category:Canadian Olympians|Ross, Troy]]
 
[[Category:Canadian Olympians|Ross, Troy]]
 +
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Ross, Troy]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Ross, Troy]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Ross, Troy]]

Revision as of 17:06, 15 April 2006

Name: Troy Ross
Alias: The Boss
Birth Name: Troy Amos Ross
Born: 1975-07-17
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Member of the 1996 and 2000 Canadian Olympic Teams, as a Light Heavyweight.
Amateur record: 81-10

Ross portrays Light Heavyweight Champion John Henry Lewis, in the movie "Cinderella Man".

1996 Olympic Results:

2000 Olympic Result: