Difference between revisions of "Tuzo Portuguez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:TuzoPortuguez.JPG|right|thumb|200px]]
+
[[File:TuzoPortuguez.JPG|left|250px]]
 
<boxer>29363</boxer>
 
<boxer>29363</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Luis Gutierrez]]
 
'''Manager:''' [[Luis Gutierrez]]

Revision as of 17:48, 14 January 2013

TuzoPortuguez.JPG

Name: Tuzo Portuguez
Alias: Kid Portuguez
Born: 1927-11-12
Birthplace: San Jose, Costa Rica
Died: 2013-07-12 (Age:85)
Hometown: San Jose, Costa Rica
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Luis Gutierrez