Tuzo Portuguez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:48, 14 January 2013 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
TuzoPortuguez.JPG

Name: Tuzo Portuguez
Alias: Kid Portuguez
Born: 1927-11-12
Birthplace: San Jose, Costa Rica
Died: 2013-07-12 (Age:85)
Hometown: San Jose, Costa Rica
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Luis Gutierrez