Ubaldo Nestor Sacco

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:27, 19 April 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ubaldo sacco.jpg

Name: Ubaldo Nestor Sacco
Alias: Uby
Born: 1955-07-28
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Died: 1997-05-28 (Age:41)
Hometown: Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Factoid

  • Sacco died in Mar del Plata, Argentina of meningitis.


Preceded by:
Gene Hatcher
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1985 Jul 21 – 1986 Mar 15
Succeeded by:
Patrizio Oliva