Difference between revisions of "Ulises Solis"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (brother of Jorge)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Solis.Ulises.jpg|left|photo]]  
+
[[Image:Solis011.jpg|left|photo]]  
 
<boxer>042492</boxer>
 
<boxer>042492</boxer>
  

Revision as of 12:26, 27 August 2007

photo

Name: Ulises Solis
Alias: Archie
Birth Name: Jose Ulises Solis Perez
Born: 1981-08-28
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Will Grigsby
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
7 Jan 2006 – present
Succeeded by: