Ulises Solis

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:26, 27 August 2007 by Casey (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Ulises Solis
Alias: Archie
Birth Name: Jose Ulises Solis Perez
Born: 1981-08-28
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Will Grigsby
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
7 Jan 2006 – present
Succeeded by: