Difference between revisions of "Uriah Grant"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 15: Line 15:
 
[[Category:Jamaican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Jamaican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions]]
[[Category: Title Belts Gallery]]
 

Latest revision as of 21:16, 24 February 2013

Uriah Grant

Name: Uriah Grant
Alias: Bossman
Born: 1961-01-20
Birthplace: Saint Andrews, Jamaica
Hometown: Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Adolpho Washington
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
1997 Jun 21 – 1997 Nov 8
Succeeded by:
Imamu Mayfield