Uriah Grant

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:16, 24 February 2013 by Roccom (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Uriah Grant

Name: Uriah Grant
Alias: Bossman
Born: 1961-01-20
Birthplace: Saint Andrews, Jamaica
Hometown: Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Adolpho Washington
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
1997 Jun 21 – 1997 Nov 8
Succeeded by:
Imamu Mayfield