Valdemir Pereira

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>934553</boxer><br>
+
<boxer>034553</boxer><br>
 
Represented Brazil at the 2000 [[Olympics]] as a Featherweight.
 
Represented Brazil at the 2000 [[Olympics]] as a Featherweight.
  
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Pereira, Vlademir]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Pereira, Vlademir]]

Revision as of 16:57, 29 June 2005

Name: Valdemir Pereira
Alias: Sertão
Born: 1974-11-15
Birthplace: Cruz das Almas, Bahia, Brazil
Nationality: Brazilian
Hometown: Sao Caetano do Sul, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Represented Brazil at the 2000 Olympics as a Featherweight.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database