Valdemir Pereira

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:57, 29 June 2005 by Grey (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Valdemir Pereira
Alias: Sertão
Born: 1974-11-15
Birthplace: Cruz das Almas, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Caetano do Sul, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Represented Brazil at the 2000 Olympics as a Featherweight.