Valentin Angelmann

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:07, 7 August 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Angelmann.Valentin.jpg

Name: Valentin Angelmann
Alias: Tintin
Birth Name: Valentin Augelmann
Born: 1910-03-07
Birthplace: Colmar, Haut-Rhin, France
Died: 1981-00-00 (Age:70)
Hometown: Colmar, Haut-Rhin, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Valentin Angelmann was a claimant to the World Flyweight Title, recognized in Europe, through the International Boxing Union (IBU). La "Bibbia" Del Pugilato has Angelmann being of Hebrew heritage.