Difference between revisions of "Veeraphol Sahaprom"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 10: Line 10:
 
*Veerepol Sumranklang
 
*Veerepol Sumranklang
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Daorung Chuvatana]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Nana Konadu]]|
 +
years=17 Sep 1995 - 28 Jan 2006}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Joichiro Tatsuyoshi]]|
 
  before=[[Joichiro Tatsuyoshi]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Hozumi Hasegawa]]|
 
  after=[[Hozumi Hasegawa]]|
  years=29 Dec 1998 - 16 Apr 2005<br>}}
+
  years=29 Dec 1998 - 16 Apr 2005}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  

Revision as of 06:55, 23 July 2007

Veeraphol Sahaprom

Name: Veeraphol Sahaprom
Alias: Veeraphol Nakornluang
Birth Name: Teerapol Samranklang
Born: 1968-11-16
Birthplace: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Hometown: Chaiyaphum, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Former Muay Thai champion who won his first boxing world championship in only his fourth professional bout.

Has fought under the following aliases:

  • Veeraphol Nakornluang-Promotion
  • Veerepol Sumranklang


Preceded by:
Daorung Chuvatana
WBA Bantamweight Champion
17 Sep 1995 - 28 Jan 2006
Succeeded by:
Nana Konadu
Preceded by:
Joichiro Tatsuyoshi
WBC Bantamweight Champion
29 Dec 1998 - 16 Apr 2005
Succeeded by:
Hozumi Hasegawa