Difference between revisions of "Veeraphol Sahaprom"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added boxer code)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
<boxer>006077</boxer>
 +
 
Former Muay Thai champion who won his first boxing world championship in only his fourth professional bout.  
 
Former Muay Thai champion who won his first boxing world championship in only his fourth professional bout.  
  
Line 5: Line 7:
 
*Veerepol Sumranklang
 
*Veerepol Sumranklang
  
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=006077]
 
  
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Sahaprom, Veeraphol]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Sahaprom, Veeraphol]]
 
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Sahaprom, Veeraphol]]
 
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Sahaprom, Veeraphol]]

Revision as of 03:12, 25 March 2005

Name: Veeraphol Sahaprom
Alias: Veeraphol Nakornluang
Birth Name: Teerapol Samranklang
Born: 1968-11-16
Birthplace: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Hometown: Chaiyaphum, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Former Muay Thai champion who won his first boxing world championship in only his fourth professional bout.

Has fought under the following aliases:

  • Veeraphol Nakornluang-Promotion
  • Veerepol Sumranklang