Veeraphol Sahaprom

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 22:16, 24 March 2005 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Veeraphol Sahaprom

Name: Veeraphol Sahaprom
Alias: Veeraphol Nakornluang
Birth Name: Teerapol Samranklang
Born: 1968-11-16
Birthplace: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Nationality: Thai
Hometown: Chaiyaphum, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Former Muay Thai champion who won his first boxing world championship in only his fourth professional bout.

Has fought under the following aliases:

  • Veeraphol Nakornluang-Promotion
  • Veerepol Sumranklang
Personal tools
Boxrec Database