Difference between revisions of "Vernon Forrest"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added category)
(wikified and added category)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Born:''' January 12, 1971 in Augusta, Georgia
+
<boxer>009047</boxer>
  
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2002.
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2002.
Line 7: Line 7:
  
 
[[Category: World Welterweight Champions|Forrest, Vernon]]
 
[[Category: World Welterweight Champions|Forrest, Vernon]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Forrest, Vernon]]

Revision as of 15:26, 18 June 2005

Name: Vernon Forrest
Alias: The Viper
Born: 1971-01-12
Birthplace: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Died: 2009-07-25 (Age:38)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 2002.


Fight Record