Difference between revisions of "Vernon Forrest"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified and added category)
m (trainer and manager)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>009047</boxer>
 
<boxer>009047</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer''': [[Ronnie Shields]]<br>
 +
'''Manager''': [[William Baxter]]
  
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2002.
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2002.

Revision as of 23:26, 16 July 2005

Name: Vernon Forrest
Alias: The Viper
Born: 1971-01-12
Birthplace: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Died: 2009-07-25 (Age:38)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ronnie Shields
Manager: William Baxter

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 2002.


Fight Record