Difference between revisions of "Vernon Forrest"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (trainer and manager)
(WBHoF "Fighter of the Year" Award)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Manager''': [[William Baxter]]
 
'''Manager''': [[William Baxter]]
  
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2002.
+
*Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2002
 
+
*[[World Boxing Hall of Fame]] "Fighter of the Year" Award (2002)
  
 
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=009047 Fight Record]
 
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=009047 Fight Record]

Revision as of 14:38, 21 July 2005

Name: Vernon Forrest
Alias: The Viper
Born: 1971-01-12
Birthplace: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Died: 2009-07-25 (Age:38)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ronnie Shields
Manager: William Baxter

Fight Record