Vernon Forrest

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:26, 18 June 2005 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vernon Forrest
Alias: The Viper
Born: 1971-01-12
Birthplace: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Died: 2009-07-25 (Age:38)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 2002.


Fight Record