Verquan Kimbrough

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:13, 15 May 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
VKimbrough.jpg

Name: Verquan Kimbrough
Alias: The Show
Birth Name: Verquan Duane Kimbrough
Born: 1982-09-10
Birthplace: Aliquippa, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


As an amateur Verquan Kimbrough was the 2002 United States amateur lightweight champion.