Victor Burgos

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:13, 10 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Victor Burgos

Name: Jose Victor Burgos
Alias: El Acorazado
Birth Name: Jose Victor Flores Burgos
Born: 1974-04-10
Birthplace: Copala, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Reach: 60″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Retired
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
2003 Feb 15 – 2005 May 14
Succeeded by:
Will Grigsby