Victor Burgos

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 11:24, 19 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Victor Burgos

Name: Jose Victor Burgos
Alias: El Acorazado
Birth Name: Jose Victor Flores Burgos
Born: 1974-04-10
Birthplace: Copala, Sinaloa, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Reach: 60″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Retired
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
2003 Feb 15 – 2005 May 14
Succeeded by:
Will Grigsby


Personal tools
Boxrec Database