Victor Callejas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:18, 9 December 2008 by Red (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Victor Callejas
Alias: Luvi
Born: 1960-12-11
Hometown: Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Loris Stecca
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1984 May 26 – 1986
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Louie Espinoza