Victor Oganov

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:31, 2 June 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Victor Oganov.JPG
Oganov being defeated by Andre Dirrell in a title eliminator

Name: Victor Oganov
Alias: The Destroyer
Born: 1976-08-11
Birthplace: Syktyvkar, Russia
Hometown: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jeff Fenech (former)
Manager: Kostya Tszyu (2003 - 2006), Stuart Duncan (2007 - present)
Photo #3

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 64-16 (64 KOs)

Minor Titles Won

  • WBO Asia Pacific Super Middleweight
  • PABA Super Middleweight