Difference between revisions of "Victor Ortiz (of California)"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>257314</boxer>
 
<boxer>257314</boxer>
 +
'''Promoter:''' [[Golden Boy Promotions]]
  
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
* [[USBA]] Light Welterweight Title (2009)
 +
* [[NABO]] Light Welterweight Title (2008-09)
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Ortiz, Victor}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Ortiz, Victor}}
 
[[Category:NABO Light Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Light Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 20:42, 15 May 2010

Name: Victor Ortiz
Alias: Vicious
Born: 1987-01-31 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Garden City, Kansas, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions

Titles Held

  • USBA Light Welterweight Title (2009)
  • NABO Light Welterweight Title (2008-09)