Difference between revisions of "Victor Ortiz (of California)"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Ortiz.v.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Victor Ortiz]]
 
<boxer>257314</boxer>
 
<boxer>257314</boxer>
 
'''Promoter:''' [[Golden Boy Promotions]]
 
'''Promoter:''' [[Golden Boy Promotions]]

Revision as of 04:46, 16 May 2010

Victor Ortiz

Name: Victor Ortiz
Alias: Vicious
Born: 1987-01-31 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Garden City, Kansas, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions

Titles Held

  • USBA Light Welterweight Title (2009)
  • NABO Light Welterweight Title (2008-09)