Difference between revisions of "Victor Terrazas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABA champions category)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Victor Terrazas.jpg|left|350px]]  
+
[[File:Victor Terrazas.jpg|left|300px|thumb]]  
 
<boxer>178727</boxer>
 
<boxer>178727</boxer>
 +
 +
== Career Factoids ==
 +
*Has a record of 1-1 (0 KO) in World Title fights,
 +
*Has a record of 3-1 (0 KO) against former or current world titlists.
 +
**Won against [[Nehomar Cermeno]], [[Fernando Montiel]], and [[Cristian Mijares]].
 +
**Lost against [[Leo Santa Cruz]].
 +
*Has a record of 1-3-1 (0 KO) in fights outside his native Mexico.
 +
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[WBC]] Silver Super Bantamweight Title (November 2011)
 +
*Interim [[NABA]] Super Bantamweight Title (June 2011)
 +
*[[WBC]] [[FECARBOX]] Featherweight Title (October 2009 - October 2009)
 +
*Interim Mexico Super Bantamweight Title (June 2009)
 +
*[[WBC]] [[FECARBOX]] Featherweight Title (March 2008 - 2009)
 +
 +
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[WBC]] Super Bantamweight Title
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Abner Mares]] <br> Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Leo Santa Cruz]]|
 +
years=2013 Apr 20 &ndash; 2013 Aug 25|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Terrazas, Victor­­}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Terrazas, Victor­­}}
[[Category:NABA Super Bantamweight Champions]]
+
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 06:24, 6 March 2018

Victor Terrazas.jpg

Name: Victor Terrazas
Alias: Vikingo
Birth Name: Victor Jose Terrazas Martinez
Born: 1983-02-11 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Silver Super Bantamweight Title (November 2011)
  • Interim NABA Super Bantamweight Title (June 2011)
  • WBC FECARBOX Featherweight Title (October 2009 - October 2009)
  • Interim Mexico Super Bantamweight Title (June 2009)
  • WBC FECARBOX Featherweight Title (March 2008 - 2009)

World Titles

  • WBC Super Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Abner Mares
Vacated
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
2013 Apr 20 – 2013 Aug 25
Succeeded by:
Leo Santa Cruz