Difference between revisions of "Victoriano Sosa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(boxer code)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Victoriano_Sosa.jpg|left|]]
 
<boxer>015488</boxer>
 
<boxer>015488</boxer>
  
 
Second cousin of Major League Baseball player Sammy Sosa
 
Second cousin of Major League Baseball player Sammy Sosa

Revision as of 02:55, 7 February 2006

Victoriano Sosa.jpg

Name: Victoriano Sosa
Alias: El Santico
Birth Name: Victoriano Damian Sosa
Born: 1974-04-17
Birthplace: La Vega, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Second cousin of Major League Baseball player Sammy Sosa