Victoriano Sosa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:54, 9 April 2006 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Victoriano Sosa.jpg

Name: Victoriano Sosa
Alias: El Santico
Birth Name: Victoriano Damian Sosa
Born: 1974-04-17
Birthplace: La Vega, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Second cousin of Major League Baseball player Sammy Sosa. Member of the 1992 Dominican Olympic Team as a Featherweight. His results were: