Victoriano Sosa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:06, 8 November 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
VicSosa.jpg

Name: Victoriano Sosa
Alias: El Santico
Birth Name: Victoriano Damian Sosa
Born: 1974-04-17
Birthplace: La Vega, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Victoriano Sosa is the second cousin of Major League Baseball player Sammy Sosa. Member of the 1992 Dominican Olympic Team as a Featherweight. His results were: