Difference between revisions of "Vince Delgado"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(oops, make that nephew)
(Add judges category and officiating record)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Delgado.Vince.jpg|left|Description]]
 
[[Image:Delgado.Vince.jpg|left|Description]]
 
<boxer>045491</boxer>
 
<boxer>045491</boxer>
 +
[http://www.boxrec.com/officials.php?official_id=881 '''Officiating records''']
 +
  
 
Nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender [[Carlos Chavez]].
 
Nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender [[Carlos Chavez]].
  
 
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers|Delgado, Vince]]
 
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers|Delgado, Vince]]
 +
[[Category:Judges|Delgado, Vince]]

Revision as of 11:40, 9 April 2007

Description

Name: Vince Delgado
Birth Name: J.-Vince Delgado
Born: 1933-10-10
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Officiating records


Nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender Carlos Chavez.