Vince Delgado

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(fix internal link)
(deleted redundant officiating links)
 
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Delgado.Vince.jpg|left|Description]]
+
[[Image:Delgado.Vince.jpg|left|thumb|]]
 
<boxer>045491</boxer>
 
<boxer>045491</boxer>
 +
'''Vince Delgado''' is the nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender [[Carlos Chavez]].
  
* Nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender [[Carlos Chavez]].
 
* Judge: Officiating [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401659&cat=judge record]
 
  
 
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Delgado, Vince}}
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers|Delgado, Vince]]
+
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers]]
[[Category:Judges|Delgado, Vince]]
+
[[Category:Judges]]
 +
[[Category:Referees]]

Latest revision as of 12:49, 7 February 2013

Delgado.Vince.jpg

Name: Vince Delgado
Birth Name: J.-Vince Delgado
Born: 1933-10-10
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Vince Delgado is the nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender Carlos Chavez.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database