Difference between revisions of "Vince Delgado"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add defaultsort and formatting)
(deleted redundant officiating links)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Delgado.Vince.jpg|left|thumb|Vince Delgado]]
+
[[Image:Delgado.Vince.jpg|left|thumb|]]
 
<boxer>045491</boxer>
 
<boxer>045491</boxer>
'''Officiating Record:''' [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401659&cat=judge Judge]<br>
+
'''Vince Delgado''' is the nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender [[Carlos Chavez]].
'''Officiating Record:''' [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401659&cat=referee Referee]
+
 
+
<br clear=all>
+
* Nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender [[Carlos Chavez]].
+
  
  

Latest revision as of 17:49, 7 February 2013

Delgado.Vince.jpg

Name: Vince Delgado
Birth Name: J.-Vince Delgado
Born: 1933-10-10
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Vince Delgado is the nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender Carlos Chavez.