Difference between revisions of "Vince Delgado"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(cousin of Carlos Chavez)
(oops, make that nephew)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>045491</boxer>
 
<boxer>045491</boxer>
  
Cousin of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender [[Carlos Chavez]].
+
Nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender [[Carlos Chavez]].
  
 
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers|Delgado, Vince]]
 
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers|Delgado, Vince]]

Revision as of 22:27, 26 May 2006

Description

Name: Vince Delgado
Birth Name: J.-Vince Delgado
Born: 1933-10-10
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender Carlos Chavez.