Viorel Simion

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:52, 6 July 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Viorel Simion
Alias: Bombardierul
Born: 1981-10-19 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Bucharest, Romania
Hometown: Lehliu Gară, Romania
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Viorel Simion is a Romanian boxer, who competed at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games as a Featherweight. His results were: