Difference between revisions of "Vitali Klitschko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added manager & trainer)
(repositioned pic)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Vitali.jpg|Vitali Klitschko]]  
+
[[Image:Vitali.jpg|left|Vitali Klitschko]]<boxer>007033</boxer>
 
+
<boxer>007033</boxer>
+
 
'''Trainer''':  [[Fritz Sdunek]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer''':  [[Fritz Sdunek]]<br>  
 
'''Manager''':  Self<br>  
 
'''Manager''':  Self<br>  
 +
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
  
 
*Brother of fellow boxer [[Boxer:Wladimir Klitschko:007035|Wladimir Klitschko]]
 
*Brother of fellow boxer [[Boxer:Wladimir Klitschko:007035|Wladimir Klitschko]]

Revision as of 17:59, 23 April 2005

Vitali Klitschko
Name: Vitali Klitschko
Alias: Dr. Ironfist
Birth Name: Vitali Volodymyrovych Klitschko
Born: 1971-07-19
Birthplace: Belovodskoye, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 7″   /   201cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Fritz Sdunek
Manager: Self







  • Brother of fellow boxer Wladimir Klitschko
  • Son of an Ukrainian Army General
  • Amateur Record: 210 Fights,195 Wins (80 KOs)
  • PhD in Physical Education
  • Before his Boxing Career multiple Kickboxing World Champion