Difference between revisions of "Vitali Klitschko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(inserted boxer code & adjusted accordingly)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=007033 Fight Record]
+
[[Image:Vitali.jpg|Vitali Klitschko]]
 +
 
 +
<boxer>007033</boxer>
  
 
*Brother of fellow boxer [[Boxer:Wladimir Klitschko:007035|Wladimir Klitschko]]
 
*Brother of fellow boxer [[Boxer:Wladimir Klitschko:007035|Wladimir Klitschko]]
 
*Son of an Ukrainian Army General
 
*Son of an Ukrainian Army General
*Amateur Record: 210 Fights,195 Wins (80 KO´s)
+
*Amateur Record: 210 Fights,195 Wins (80 KOs)
 
*PhD in Physical Education
 
*PhD in Physical Education
 
*Before his Boxing Career multiple Kickboxing World Champion  
 
*Before his Boxing Career multiple Kickboxing World Champion  
 
 
[[Image:Vitali.jpg|Vitali Klitschko]]
 
  
 
[[Category: World Heavyweight Champions|Klitschko, Vitali]]
 
[[Category: World Heavyweight Champions|Klitschko, Vitali]]
 
[[Category: Ukrainian World Champions|Klitschko, Vitali]]
 
[[Category: Ukrainian World Champions|Klitschko, Vitali]]

Revision as of 15:38, 17 March 2005

Vitali Klitschko

Name: Vitali Klitschko
Alias: Dr. Ironfist
Birth Name: Vitali Volodymyrovych Klitschko
Born: 1971-07-19
Birthplace: Belovodskoye, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: Kiev, Ukraine
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 7″   /   201cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Brother of fellow boxer Wladimir Klitschko
  • Son of an Ukrainian Army General
  • Amateur Record: 210 Fights,195 Wins (80 KOs)
  • PhD in Physical Education
  • Before his Boxing Career multiple Kickboxing World Champion